Schedule

    Monday, July 19th
09:20 Short Opening
10:00 Startup Coffee
10:20 BarCamp Scheduling I
12:00 Lunch Break
13:00 Design Meets EDA: Gaps and Countermeasures in Analog/Mixed-Signal IC Design
a tutorial by Benjamin Prautsch
"Quantum Computing: A Circuit Perspective"
a tutorial by Lotte Geck
14:20 Coffee Break
14:40 "Modelling Power Supply Noise in RF SoCs"
a tutorial by Jonas Meier
"High-Performance Flexible and Printed Electronics"
a tutorial by Abhishek Singh Dahiya, Dhayalan Shakthivel
16:00 Coffee Break
16:20 "On-Time RFIC Development with Fast EM Simulation and Integrated Design Flow"
a tutorial by Fadoua Gacim
"Metastable states in ECL- and CML designs and their consideration by design of TDCs with picoseconds resolutions"
a tutorial by Gerald Kell and Daniel Schulz
17:40 Networking
  Tuesday, July 20th
08:40 Opening Session
09:00 Plenary Talk by Marco Seeland, TU Ilmenau  
Machine Learning Introduction
10:00 Coffee Break
10:20BarCamp Scheduling II
10:40BC1BC2BC3BC4
11:20Break
10:40
12:20 Lunch
13:00 A1 | Competition (1)  B1 | Analog Circuit and Systems engineering  C1 | Digital Circuits and Subsystems  D1 | RF Circuits and Systems (1) 
14:20 Coffee Break
14:40 A2 | Machine Learning SS   B2 | Behavioral Analysis   C2 | Data Converters (1)  D2 | Biomedical Circuits (1) 
15:40 Coffee Break
16:00 A3 | RF Systems (1)  B3 | Simulation Methods   C3 | Data Converters (2)  D3 | Biomedical Circuits (2) 
17:00 Sponsors Pitch and Get Together
PRIME Technical Sessions SMACD Technical Sessions
  Wednesday, July 21st
08:40 "Optimizing Neural Networks for embedded Hardware"
a tutorial by Domenik Helms
"The essential role of procedural approaches in EDA"
a tutorial by Daniel Marolt
10:00 Coffee Break
10:20BarCamp Scheduling II
10:40BC1BC2BC3BC4
11:20Break
10:40
12:20 Lunch
13:00 A4 | Competition (2)  B4 | Procedural Design automation   C4 | Automotive  D4 | RF Circuits and Systems (2) 
14:20 Coffee Break
14:40 A5 | Device Modelling (1)   B5 | Optimization Methods   C5 | Sensing Circuits (1)  Recruiting/Networking 
15:40 Coffee Break
16:00 A6 | RF Systems (2)  B6 | Complex System Analysis (1)   C6 | Sensing Circuits (2)  Recruiting/Networking 
17:00 Erfurt Video-Tour
PRIME Technical Sessions SMACD Technical Sessions
  Thursday, July 22nd
09:00 Plenary Talk by Jörg Doblaski  
Designing the future of automotive, medical & industrial – a foundry perspective on challenges & chances
10:00 Coffee Break
10:20BarCamp Scheduling II
10:40BC1BC2BC3BC4
11:20Break
10:40
12:20 Lunch
13:00 A7 | Wireless Power SS  B7 | Digital circuit and system engineering  C7 | Power Circuits and Harvesting  D5 | Devices and Reliability 
14:20 Coffee Break
14:40 A8 | Complex System Analysis (2)   B8 | Device Modelling (2)   C8 | Circuits for Clock Generation and Optimization  D6 | Analog Circuits and Qubit Interfaces 
16:00 Coffee Break
16:20 Award Ceremony & Closing Session
PRIME Technical Sessions SMACD Technical Sessions